Home / News / SF SKETCHFEST ANNOUNCES INITIAL LINEUP FOR 2018 SAN FRANCISCO COMEDY FESTIVAL, JANUARY 11-28

SF SKETCHFEST ANNOUNCES INITIAL LINEUP FOR 2018 SAN FRANCISCO COMEDY FESTIVAL, JANUARY 11-28

SF Sketchfest presented by Audible will celebrate the 17th annual San Francisco Comedy Festival January 11-28, 2018, with more than 200 shows featuring top comedic talents performing in 16 venues across the city. The 17-day festival will feature major comedy stars and the best up-and-coming comedians from around the world for non-stop entertainment including sketch, stand-up, alternative comedy, music, improv, films, tributes, live podcasts, workshops, and panel discussions.

SF Sketchfest is proud to announce that Audible is returning as the official presenting sponsor of the 17th annual festival. Audible is the world’s largest seller and producer of downloadable audiobooks and other spoken word entertainment. Audible hosts more than 375,000 audio programs including comedy, audiobooks, short-form original content, news, and entertainment.

Audible will be presenting live versions of some of their original comedy series at SF Sketchfest, including “Dr. Katz: The Audio Files,” “The Rant is Due with Lewis Black,” “Hold On with Eugene Mirman,” “Hot Mic with Dan Savage,” “Story Party Live!,” six stand-up showcases, with more to be announced in the coming weeks.  The full seasons of these shows, early access to top comedy albums, and many other original comedy series – from Nick Offerman’s “Bedtime Stories for Cynics” to “Wedlock” with Kurt Braunohler and Lauren Cook – are available exclusively on Audible, along with a wide range of world-class audio programming. For more visit www.audible.com/comedy

IFC & Jolly Rancher have partnered with SF Sketchfest this year to present a showcase of some of the most exciting and diverse standup comedians on the cusp of fame in a special one-off event on January 26th.

SF Sketchfest once again has teamed up with 826 Valencia, a nonprofit organization that provides free writing, tutoring and publishing programs to under-resourced students in San Francisco.  Founded by educator Ninive Calegari and author Dave Eggers, 826 Valencia comprises two writing centers–a flagship location in the Mission District and a new center in the Tenderloin neighborhood–and three satellite classrooms in Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8, Everett Middle School and Mission School. This year 826 Valencia will be celebrating its 16th anniversary and, as part of the official festival program, SF Sketchfest will host a benefit show called “Soundtracks Live” featuring scenes and live music from a classic 1980s teen comedy with actors Matt Ballard, Owen Burke, Rachel Dratch, Thomas Lennon, Jack McBrayer, A.D. Miles, Michael Showalter, Bobby Tisdale, and David Wain, with music by Amy Miles.

The 2018 SF Sketchfest features live in-person Tributes to some of the biggest names in comedy including Ricky Gervais, who will be in conversation with friend and fellow comedy icon Christopher Guest; entertainment legend Dick Cavett, who will be feted on the 50th anniversary of his debut on “The Dick Cavett Show” with participation from friends and admirers including John Hodgman; acclaimed actress, singer and comedian Jane Lynch, known for her work on “Glee” and in “Best in Show;” the brilliant king of the rant Lewis Black, a standup comedy legend and regular on “The Daily Show;” hilarious film and television collaborators Danny McBride and Jody Hill, the co-creators of “Vice Principals” and “Eastbound and Down,” who will screen their 2006 debut film, “The Foot Fist Way;” and SF Sketchfest favorite Paul F. Tompkins, who will be celebrated by a panel of his friends and colleagues for his contributions to comedy.  SF Sketchfest also pays tribute to “Twin Peaks” with appearances by cast members Dana Ashbrook, Josh Fadem, Harry Goaz, Michael Horse, Matthew Lillard, James Marshall, Kimmy Robertson, Ray Wise and more to be announced, followed by a special Music of Twin Peaks concert.

Other featured events include a unique onstage conversation between standup comedy favorites Bill Burr and Kevin Pollak; a 40th anniversary screening of “Animal House” with director John Landis and actors Karen Allen, Tim Matheson, Peter Riegert, Martha Smith and James Widdoes; spotlight programs celebrating FX’s “Better Things” with Pamela Adlon, Diedrich Bader, Greg Cromer, Lucy Davis, Rebecca Metz and Kevin Pollak; Comedy Central’s new “Corporate” with Matt Ingebretson, Jake Weisman, Lance Reddick, Anne Dudek, Adam Lustick and Aparna Nancherla; a Peaches Christ-hosted screening and celebration of the film “Jawbreaker” with actor Julie Benz and writer/director Darren Stein; a special “Here and Meow” evening with Broken Lizard’s Super Troopers Live; “Crashing” Live with Pete Holmes & Friends; and events celebrating “Futurama” and the 25th anniversaries of “Animaniacs” and “Rocko’s Modern Life.”

Events that are new to the festival include Selected Shorts: Too Hot For Radio, which will feature guest readers David Cross, Jane Kaczmarek, Lance Reddick, David Strathairn and host Aparna Nancherla; a live and irreverent staged reading of “The Boy in the Plastic Bubble” with Dana Gould and friends; Epic Rap Battles of History Live; two special musical tributes recreating the soundtracks to the films “Rushmore” and “The Royal Tenenbaums” with an all-star group of musicians including Peter Asher (Peter & Gordon), Ralph Carney (Tom Waits), Toby Dammit (Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds), Bart Davenport, Devin Hoff (The Nels Cline Singers), Yuka C. Honda (Cibo Matto), Jon Langford (The Mekons), Roy Loney & Cyril Jordan of The Flamin’ Groovies, Thao Nguyen (Thao & The Get Down Stay Down), John Roderick (The Long Winters) and more under the direction of bandleader Marc Capelle; a Podcast Super Show of The Greatest Generation and Friendly Fire; Omnibus with Ken Jennings and John Roderick; Asian AF with Eugene Cordero and more; One Bad Mother with Biz Ellis and Theresa Thorn; and Butterboy with Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla and Maeve Higgins.

Returning to the festival are Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra; hit podcast Judge John Hodgman in a special opening night show at the Castro Theatre; the Upright Citizens Brigade with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts and Matt Walsh; the Doug Benson Movie Interruption, this time providing live comedic commentary to “The Fate of the Furious;” Celebrity Autobiography, celebrating its 10th consecutive year at SF Sketchfest with a lineup including Fred Willard and Laraine Newman; children’s programming including appearances by Mo Willems and The Groundlings; improv shows including Facebook Improv with Jack McBrayer and Rob Riggle; The Improvised Shakespeare Company; Wild Horses with Stephanie Allynne, Mary Holland, Lauren Lapkus and Erin Whitehead; The Black Version and Theme Park; popular podcasts including Stuff You Should Know; The West Wing Weekly; Hound Tall with Moshe Kasher; Never Not Funny with Jimmy Pardo; Jordan, Jesse Go!; Superego; and many more.

The festival also features appearances by Kevin McDonald and Scott Thompson from The Kids in the Hall, Olde English featuring Adam Conover and Raphael Bob-Waksberg; plus Steve Agee, Kevin Allison, Todd Barry, Aisling Bea, Joel Kim Booster, Michelle Buteau, Guy Branum, Paget Brewster, Janine Brito, Rhea Butcher, Jonathan Coulton, Sean Donnelly, Will Durst, Cameron Esposito, Corinne Fisher & Krystyna Hutchinson, Erin Foley, Chris Garcia, Janeane Garofalo, Solomon Georgio, Jean Grae, Phil Hendrie, Dave Hill, Kasper Hauser, Travis McElroy, Arden Myrin, Steven Ogg, Rick Overton, Paul and Storm, Jessimae Peluso, Busy Philipps, Esther Povitsky, Alison Rosen, Paul Rust, Sara Schaefer, Eliza Skinner, The Sklar Brothers, Kirsten Vangsness, Baron Vaughn, Brent Weinbach, Sasheer Zamata, a special night of comedy at the California Academy of Sciences, and much, much more.

The SF Sketchfest Dozen, a yearly spotlight on twelve top emerging comedians, this year features Marcella Arguello, Gina Brillon, Naomi Ekperigin, Josh Fadem, Jo Firestone, Josh Johnson, Jak Knight, Ryan O’Flanagan, Ramon Rivas II, Giulia Rozzi, Dulcé Sloan, and Shane Torres. International stand-up performers will take part in a special Best of Edinburgh showcase featuring Aisling Bea, Maeve Higgins, Phoebe Walsh, Seann Walsh and more. SF Sketchfest also features many of the best up-and-coming standups, sketch comedians and improv comedians from around the world.

The complete schedule for SF Sketchfest 2018 will be available Wednesday, November 15 at www.sfsketchfest.com. Lineups are subject to change.

Tickets are $15 to $50 and go on sale at 12 p.m. PST on Friday, November 17 and are available for purchase at www.sfsketchfest.com.

Tributes + Special Events
  • Tribute to Ricky Gervais, in conversation with Christopher Guest

  • Tribute to Jane Lynch

  • Tribute to Dick Cavett: 50th Anniversary of “The Dick Cavett Show”

  • Tribute to Lewis Black + Audible Presents The Rant is Due

  • Tribute to Danny McBride & Jody Hill with “The Foot Fist Way”

  • Tribute to Paul F. Tompkins

  • Tribute to “Twin Peaks” with cast members Dana Ashbrook, Josh Fadem, Harry Goaz, Michael Horse, Matthew Lillard, James Marshall, Kimmy Robertson, Ray Wise and more

  • An Afternoon with Bill Burr in conversation, hosted by Kevin Pollak

  • Spotlight on FX’s “Better Things” with Pamela Adlon, Diedrich Bader, Greg Cromer, Lucy Davis, Rebecca Metz and Kevin Pollak

Cinema + Television
  • “Animal House” 40th Anniversary with Karen Allen, Tim Matheson, Peter Riegert, Martha Smith and James Widdoes

  • “Animaniacs” 25th Anniversary Songs and Stories with Rob Paulsen, Randy Rogel and Maurice LaMarche

  • Audible Presents “Dr. Katz: The Audio Files”

  • The Benson Movie Interruption: “The Fate of the Furious”

  • Comedy Central’s “Corporate” Retreat with Matt Ingebretson, Jake Weisman, Lance Reddick, Anne Dudek, Adam Lustick and Aparna Nancherla

  • “Crashing” Live with Pete Holmes & Friends

  • “Futurama” Live from Omicron Persei 8 with David X. Cohen, John DiMaggio, David Herman, Maurice LaMarche, Phil LaMarr, Lee Supercinski and Billy West

  • “Jawbreaker”: The Peaches Christ Experience with actor Julie Benz and writer/director Darren Stein

  • “Rocko’s Modern Life” 25th Anniversary with Charlie Adler, Carlos Alazraqui, Tom Kenny, Doug Lawrence and Joe Murray

  • Totally Looped with Maribeth Monroe, Laraine Newman, Rick Overton, Gary Anthony Williams and more

Live Reads + Theater
  • “The Boy in the Plastic Bubble:” A Very Special Staged Reading with Dana Gould, Scott Adsit, Deborah Baker, Jr., Ron Lynch, Nate Mooney, Steven Ogg, Janet Varney and more

  • Celebrity Autobiography with Pamela Adlon, Peter Asher, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel, Fred Willard and more

  • Fake TED Talks with Jonathan Coulton, Jean Grae, Travis McElroy, Paul and Storm, Kirsten Vangsness, and more

  • Selected Shorts: Too Hot For Radio with David Cross, Jane Kaczmarek, Lance Reddick, David Strathairn and host Aparna Nancherla

  • Soundtracks Live: Scenes and Songs from a Classic 80s Movie with Matt Ballard, Owen Burke, Rachel Dratch, Thomas Lennon, Jack McBrayer, A.D. Miles, Michael Showalter, Bobby Tisdale, David Wain and music by Amy Miles

Music + Comedy
  • Epic Rap Battles of History Live

  • Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra

  • Jonathan Coulton, Paul and Storm, and Friends

  • Kevin McDonald’s Cheaters In Love: A Rock Opera

  • The Music of Rushmore: A Live Performance of the Soundtrack

  • The Music of The Royal Tenenbaums: A Live Performance of the Soundtrack

  • The Music of Twin Peaks with the Red Room Orchestra

  • Skinner Box with Eliza Skinner

  • Smells Like the 90s: A Night of 90s Music and Comedy with Undone Sweaters (Weezer cover-band) and Chris Garcia’s 1995 Forever

Podcasts
  • Alison Rosen is Your New Best Friend

  • Audible Presents Hold On with Eugene Mirman

  • Blue Woman Group with Aparna Nancherla and Jacqueline Novak

  • Craig’s List with Craig & Carla Cackowski

  • Defend Your Movie! with Sean Donnelly and Farah Brook

  • Doug Loves Movies with Doug Benson

  • Doughboys with Mike Mitchell and Nick Wiger

  • Dumb People Town with The Sklar Brothers and Dan Van Kirk

  • The Greatest Generation and Friendly Fire Podcast Super Show

  • Hopefully We Don’t Break Up with Giulia Rozzi and Will Miles

  • Hound Tall with Moshe Kasher

  • Illogical Contraption

  • Improv4humans with Matt Besser

  • Inside the Closet with Matteo Lane and Emma Willmann

  • Jordan, Jesse, Go! with Jordan Morris and Jesse Thorn

  • Judge John Hodgman

  • Movie Crush with Chuck Bryant

  • Never Not Funny with Jimmy Pardo

  • Nostalgia Personified with Michael C. Maronna and Danny Tamberelli

  • Obsessed with Joseph Scrimshaw

  • Omnibus with Ken Jennings and John Roderick

  • One Bad Mother with Theresa Thorn and Biz Ellis

  • Roderick on the Line with Merlin Mann

  • Shmanners with Travis McElroy and Teresa McElroy

  • Stuff You Should Know with Josh Clark and Charles W. “Chuck” Bryant

  • Superego: Forgotten Classics

  • Talking Simpsons

  • The Wahlberg Solution with Dan Van Kirk

  • Throwing Shade with Erin Gibson and Bryan Safi

  • We Got This with Mark and Hal

  • We’re No Doctors with Steve Agee and Busy Philipps

  • Weird Adults with Little Esther

  • The West Wing Weekly: Big Block of Cheese Day

  • Will You Accept This Rose?

  • With Special Guest Lauren Lapkus

Improv
  • Audible presents The Bat: Improv in the Dark

  • The Black Version with Jordan Black, Nyima Funk, Daniele Gaither, Karen Maruyama, Gary Anthony Williams and Cedric Yarbrough

  • Facebook Improv with Owen Burke, Chad Carter, Jack McBrayer, Seth Morris, Rob Riggle and Charlie Sanders

  • Gravid Water with Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh and more

  • The Groundlings: Cookin’ with GAS

  • The Groundlings: The Crazy Uncle Joe Show

  • The Improvised Shakespeare Company

  • Off Book: The Improvised Musical with Jessica McKenna and Zachary Reino

  • Playhouse Masterpieces with Neil Campbell and Paul Rust

  • Spontaneanation with Paul F. Tompkins

  • Super Married with Jamie Denbo and John Ross Bowie

  • Theme Park Improv with Ian Brennan, Rachel Dratch, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Jessica Makinson, Oscar Nunez, Cole Stratton and Janet Varney

  • UCB East vs. UCB West Harold Competition

  • Upright Citizens Brigade: ASSSSCAT with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts and Matt Walsh

  • Wild Horses with Stephanie Allynne, Mary Holland, Lauren Lapkus and Erin Whitehead

  • Workjuice Improv with Craig Cackowski, Mark Gagliardi, Marc Evan Jackson, Hal Lublin, Annie Savage, Paul F. Tompkins and Janet Varney

Sketch Comedy
  • The Birthday Boys

  • Broken Lizard’s Super Troopers Live: Here and Meow

  • Charles

  • Dead Kevin

  • Kasper Hauser

  • Killing My Lobster

  • Olde English with Caleb Bark, Adam Conover, Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Ben Popik and Wave Segal

  • White Women

Standup + Variety + Character Comedy
  • Apres Le Deluge: The Buddy Cole Monologues with Scott Thompson

  • Asian AF with Eugene Cordero and more

  • Audible Presents Fresh Voices

  • Audible’s Wish List

  • Best of Edinburgh: International Showcase with Aisling Bea, Maeve Higgins, Phoebe Walsh, Seann Walsh and more

  • Butterboy with Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla and Maeve Higgins

  • Cameron Esposito and Rhea Butcher

  • Clickhole Live

  • Cool Thanks with Janine Brito, Dave Thomason and John Michael Bond

  • Corinne Fisher and Krystyna Hutchinson present: The Bridget Bishop Tour

  • Facial Recognition Comedy: A Desi Woman Stand-up Show

  • The 420 Show with Matt Besser

  • Invite Them Up with Eugene Mirman and Bobby Tisdale

  • Janeane Garofalo & Friends with Michelle Buteau and April Richardson

  • Jessimae Peluso’s 7 Deadly Sins

  • Kiss My Ass with Josh Fadem and Johnny Pemberton

  • Little Esther Goes Through Your Stuff with Esther Povitsky

  • The New Negroes with Baron Vaughn and Open Mike Eagle

  • The Phil Hendrie Experience

  • Sara Schaefer: Little White Box

  • Sasheer Zamata Party Time!

  • Set List

  • The SF Sketchfest Dozen: Marcella Arguello, Gina Brillon, Naomi Ekperigin, Josh Fadem, Jo Firestone, Josh Johnson, Jak Knight, Ryan O’Flanagan, Ramon Rivas II, Giulia Rozzi, Dulcé Sloan, Shane Torres

  • SF Sketchfest NightLife at the California Academy of Sciences

  • SF Sketchfest Threesome: Joel Kim Booster, Janine Brito, Solomon Georgio

  • The Sklar Brothers

  • Smug Shift with Moshe Kasher and Brent Weinbach

  • The Special Without Brett Davis

  • Standup Spotlights: Sean Donnelly, Andres du Bouchet, Matteo Lane, Jacqueline Novak, Samantha Ruddy, Moses Storm, Brooke Van Poppelen, Emma Willmann

  • Todd Barry: 30th Anniversary Crowd Work Tour

  • Will Durst & Friends: Trump One Year Later

  • Witch Taint: The Black Metal Dialogues with Dave Hill and Phil Costello

Storytelling
  • Audible Presents Hot Mic with Dan Savage

  • Bawdy Storytelling

  • Mortified

  • Porchlight

  • RISK! with Kevin Allison

Debates + Game Shows + Interactive
  • Brew HaHa: The Comedy Drinking Game Show

  • Competitive Erotic Fan Fiction

  • Friends of Single People with Jo Firestone

  • The Great Debate presents: We’re Friends Again with Matt Price and Ilyse Mimoun

  • Playing Games with Jimmy Pardo

  • Quiz-o-tron with Rebecca Watson

  • Shit Arcade with Mike Drucker

  • Talk Show The Game Show with Guy Branum

  • Uptown Showdown Debate: Indoorsy vs. Outdoorsy

Family Shows
  • Audible Presents Story Party Live with Mike Phirman and more

  • The Groundlings Children’s Show

  • Mo Willems & Friends: Don’t Let the Comedians Do Storytime!

Workshops
  • Improv and Sketch Workshop with Kevin McDonald

  • How to Improvise Like a Married Couple with Craig and Carla Cackowski

  • Storytelling Skills: WOW Your Crowd Workshop with Kevin Allison

Showcases for Emerging Stand-Up, Sketch, Solo and Improv Performers

Abhay Nadkarni, Adrian McNair, Ahmed Abdelrahman, Alex Rios, Allie Amrien, Allison Hooker, Allison Mick, Alyssa Westerlund, Andie Main, Andrew Orolfo, Anthony Veneziale, Arcade Currency, Arjun Banerjee, Arthur Gaus, Ashton Tate, Attractive Camp, Aviva Siegel, Azn Pop!, Back Alley Racket Club, Bad Example, Barbara Holm, Basement Party, Becky Braunstein, Ben Feldman, Ben Kolina, Bethany Van Delft, Bhama Roget, Billy Anderson, Blaire Postman, Blake Wexler, Blogologues, Boarding Party, BOC Podcast, Bret Reybould, Brooke Heinichen, Butt, Caitlin Peluffo, Chad Opitz, Chardonnay, The Charm Offensive, Chesterfield, Chinese Ballroom, Charles, Chris Conatser, Chris Gordon, Chris Storin, Clay Newman, The Color Collective, Cooper Van Grol, Dalia Malek, Dash Kwiatkowski, David Roth, Daytime Talk at Night, The Deadbeats, Death Ray Astray, Deep Night with Dale, DJ Real, DNA, Dominique Gelin, Don’t Watch This Show Live!, Dopetown 3000, Dr. America, The Dragons, Dragon Viper Cobra, Drew Harmon, Drew Platt, Dro Knows, Ed Hill, Eddie Della Siepe, Efficient Office Practices, Eman El-Husseini, Emily Catalano, Emily Van Dyke, Emily Winter, Emmett Montgomery, Endgames Sketch Company, Eric Rubin, Eureka!, Evan Eggers, Fashion Show at Lunch, Fear the Hypercube, Felicia Folkes, Fitzroy, Fizaa Dosani, Francesca Fiorentini, Fumi Abi, Gabrielle Poccia, Ginny Hogan, The Great Difficulties, Greg Santos, Gringos presents: El Chisme, Harris Alterman, Hayden Greif-Neill, Hoodo Hersi, Hot Raw Fire, I Think I’d Be Good At That, Ify Nwadiwe, Imran G., Irene Tu, J.R. DeGuzman, Jackson Soup, Jake Mattera, Jane Harrison, Jennifer Jolly, Jesse Fernandez, Jesse Hett, Jessica Michelle Singleton, Jill Maragos, JoAnn Schinderle, Joe Kwaczala, Joe Nguyen, Joe Tobin, Joey Avery, Jon Allen, Josef Anolin, John Novosad, Julia Hladkowicz, Justin Hicks, The K-Lo Sketch Show, Karate Karate, Kenice Mobley, Kevin Yee, Kiran Deol, Krista Fatka, Kristee Ono, k3wlAZN420, Lauren Davis, Lewis Sequeira, Liam McEneany, Lindsay Ames, Liss n’ Sams, Literary Pop, Liz Greenwood, Luna Malbroux, Luxury Cruise Singles Mixer, Maddie Fernandez, Maniac Bowl, Marcus Coleman, Marcus Williams, Mark Smalls, Matt Gubser, Matt Hatifield: Perfectly Adequate, Matt Lieb, Matt O’Brien, Megan Simon, Merkyl and Derkyl Do Improv, Michelle Biloon, Mikey Walz, Mission CTRL, Mission Improvable: Stephanie’s Picture, The Mission Position, Mona and Shara Do Improv, Nameless Numberhead, Naptime, Natasha Muse, Nathan Brannon, Nerd Rage: The Great Debates, The Next Big Thing, Nice Tan, Nick Youssef, Nicole Calasich, Nick Aragon, Night School, Odelle & DeJong, Outta Towne, Paco Romane, Pallavi Gunalan, Patrick Hastie, Paul Schlesinger, Phil Griffiths, Picture Show, Platonic Monsters, Queen George, Ray Connolly, The Reckoning, Red Scott, Richard Sarvate, The Right Now, Ronn Vigh, Sam DiSalvo, Sam Ike, Samantha Gilweit, San Francisco Tonight, Sean McKenzie, The Set Up, Shanti Charan, Shain Brenden, Shannon Noll, Shelbi Evans, Sid Singh, Spooky Dookie, Squish Mitten, Steph Tolev, Steve Vanderploeg, The Templeton Philharmonic, TGIF’d Comedy, Tiny Muscles, TJ Chambers, Torio Van Grol, TSTMRKT, Valerie Vernale, We Did A Thing, Westside Sketch Co., When Puppets Are Your Only Friends, Women & Men, Wonder Dave, Zahra Ali, Zoo Zoo and Zorba Jevon Hughes

About RJ Frometa

Head Honcho, Editor in Chief and writer here on VENTS. I don't like walking on the beach, but I love playing the guitar and geeking out about music. I am also a movie maniac and 6 hours sleeper.

Check Also

Iceland Airwaves Unveils Third Wave of Performers | Nov. 6 – 9 in Downtown Reykjavík

Iceland Airwaves, the country’s longest running music festival, returns to Reykjavík Wednesday, November 6 through Saturday, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.