Home / News / SF SKETCHFEST ANNOUNCES 2017 LINE UP: THE KIDS IN THE HALL, BILL IRWIN & BILL FRISELL, MEGAN MULLALLY, SUSANNA HOFFS, GRACE HELBIG, ROBERT TOWNSEND & KEENEN IVORY WAYANS, FRED WILLARD & MORE

SF SKETCHFEST ANNOUNCES 2017 LINE UP: THE KIDS IN THE HALL, BILL IRWIN & BILL FRISELL, MEGAN MULLALLY, SUSANNA HOFFS, GRACE HELBIG, ROBERT TOWNSEND & KEENEN IVORY WAYANS, FRED WILLARD & MORE

SF Sketchfest presented by Audible will celebrate the 16th annual San Francisco Comedy Festival January 12-29, 2017, with more than 200 shows featuring top comedic talents performing in 20 venues across the city. The 17-day festival will feature major comedy stars and the best up-and-coming comedians from around the world for non-stop entertainment including sketch, stand-up, alternative comedy, music, improv, films, tributes, live podcasts, workshops, and panel discussions.

SF Sketchfest is proud to announce that Audible will be the official presenting sponsor of the 16th annual festival. Audible is the world’s largest seller and producer of downloadable audiobooks and other spoken word entertainment. Audible hosts more than 325,000 audio programs including comedy, audiobooks, short-form original content, news, and entertainment.

As a valued partner of SF Sketchfest, Audible will be presenting live versions of some of their original comedy series, including “Hold On with Eugene Mirman,” “The Guest List,” “Timothy McSweeney’s Internet Tendency,” “Fresh Voice of Stand-Up” and more  The full seasons of these, early access to top comedy albums, and many other original comedy shows – from Nick Offerman’s “Bedtime Stories for Cynics” to Will Arnett’s “The Comedy Show Show” – are available exclusively on Audible’s new mobile app Channels, along with a wide range of world-class audio programming.  Audible Channels is available free with an Audible membership, Amazon Prime membership, and is also available to purchase as a standalone offering. For more visit www.audible.com/comedy

This year SF Sketchfest has teamed up with 826 Valencia, a nonprofit organization that provides free writing, tutoring and publishing programs to under-resourced students in San Francisco.  Founded by educator Ninive Calegari and author Dave Eggers, 826 Valencia comprises two writing centers–a flagship location in the Mission District and a new center in the Tenderloin neighborhood–and three satellite classrooms in Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8, Everett Middle School and Mission School. This year 826 Valencia will be celebrating its 15th anniversary and, as part of the official festival program, SF Sketchfest will host a benefit show called “Soundtracks Live” featuring scenes and live music from a classic 1980s teen comedy with actors Matt Ballard, Michael Ian Black, Beth Dover, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Peretti, Marisa Ryan, Michael Showalter, Bobby Tisdale, and David Wain, with music by Amy Miles.

The 2017 SF Sketchfest features a live staged reading of The Kids in the Hall’s “Brain Candy” with Dave Foley, Bruce McCulloch, Kevin McDonald, Mark McKinney, and Scott Thompson; a once-in-a-lifetime Double Bill pairing of Tony-winning physical comedian Bill Irwin with iconic Grammy-winning guitarist Bill Frisell; in-person tributes to comedy filmmaking trailblazers Robert Townsend and Keenen Ivory Wayans with a 30th anniversary screening of “Hollywood Shuffle”; improvisation comedy icon Fred Willard in a panel with friends and collaborators Robert Klein, Christopher Guest, Laraine Newman, Kevin Pollak, and more; acclaimed surreal comedy duo Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim, known as Tim and Eric; renowned sleight-of-hand artist, author, actor and historian Ricky Jay; a 20th anniversary reunion and live episode read with the creator and voiceover cast of “King of the Hill” with Mike Judge, Pamela Adlon, David Herman, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy and Stephen Root; a salute to Hollywood filmmaking legend Peter Bogdanovich with a special double feature celebrating the 45th anniversary of “What’s Up, Doc?” and the 25th anniversary of “Noises Off!;” spotlights on film favorites including a 40th anniversary screening of “The Kentucky Fried Movie” with filmmakers John Landis, Jim Abrahams, David Zucker and Jerry Zucker; a special Peaches Christ-hosted 35th anniversary screening of cult classic “Grease 2” with special guest Maxwell Caulfield; a 30th anniversary screening of “True Stories” with screenwriter and master storyteller Stephen Tobolowsky; a 15th anniversary screening of “Kung Pow: Enter the Fist” with star and creator Steve Oedekerk; and a special Doug Benson Movie Interruption of “Fifty Shades of Grey;” plus an appearance by the inimitable Jeff Goldblum with his band The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra; popular live podcasts including StarTalk Live with Bill Nye the Science Guy and Eugene Mirman; Nerdist Podcast with Chris Hardwick; Judge John Hodgman; Stuff You Should Know; Harmontown; RISK! With Kevin Allison; Spontaneanation with Paul F. Tompkins; Crybabies with Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre; Skull Juice with Dino Stamatopoulos; and Guys We F@#ked; television spotlights on truTV’s “Adam Ruins Everything,” “BoJack Horseman,” “Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist,” “Futurama,” “The Venture Brothers” and a look inside the new Netflix show “A Series of Unfortunate Events” with writer Daniel Handler; theatrical presentations including Robert Townsend: Living The Shuffle, a live staged reading of “Plan 9 From Outer Space” adapted by Dana Gould and featuring Bill Corbett and Kevin Murphy; and Celebrity Autobiography; sketch comedy favorites Good Neighbor featuring “Saturday Night Live” players Beck Bennett and Kyle Mooney with Nick Rutherford; musical appearances by Susanna Hoffs of The Bangles, Robyn Hitchcock, Rhett Miller, Britta Phillips, Jonathan Coulton, Paul & Storm, John Roderick, Petra Haden and Megan Mullally’s band Nancy & Beth; programming for children including the popular Story Pirates with special guest Patton Oswalt; and appearances by actors and comedians including Scott Adsit, Steve Agee, Guy Branum, Wyatt Cenac, Rachel Dratch, Will Durst, Jo Firestone, Bobcat Goldthwait, Dana Gould, Jean Grae, The Groundlings, Tony Hale, Jon Hamm, Grace Helbig, Emily Heller, Maeve Higgins, Dave Hill, Improvised Shakespeare Company, Moshe Kasher, Jackie Kashian, Andy Kindler, Jen Kirkman, Nick Kroll, Natasha Leggero, Samm Levine, Matthew Lillard, Wendie Malick, Jason Mantzoukas, Thomas Middleditch, Aparna Nancherla, Tom Papa, Eddie Pepitone, Jim Rash, Andy Richter, Mary Roach, Phoebe Robinson, Jon Ronson, Adam Savage, Seaton Smith, Upright Citizens Brigade, Kirsten Vangsness, Jimmy O. Yang, a special night of comedy at the California Academy of Sciences, and much, much more.

The complete schedule for SF Sketchfest 2017 will be available Friday, November 18 at www.sfsketchfest.com.

Tickets are $15 to $75 and go on sale at 10 a.m. PST Sunday, November 20 and are available for purchase at www.sfsketchfest.com.

SF Sketchfest Big Nights, Tributes & Spotlights

  • The Kids in the Hall: “Brain Candy” Live Staged Reading with Dave Foley, Bruce McCulloch, Kevin McDonald, Mark McKinney and Scott Thompson

  • Double Bill: Bill Irwin & Bill Frisell Perform Songs and Scenes from Vaudeville, with guests Geoff Hoyle and Kenny Wollesen

  • Tribute to Robert Townsend and Keenen Ivory Wayans: “Hollywood Shuffle” 30th Anniversary

  • Tribute to Fred Willard, with special guests Christopher Guest, Robert Klein, Laraine Newman and moderator Kevin Pollak

  • Tribute to Tim and Eric: Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim in conversation

  • Tribute to Ricky Jay, in conversation

  • “King of the Hill” 20th Anniversary Reunion and Live Episode Read with Mike Judge, Pamela Adlon, David Herman, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy, and Stephen Root

  • Salute to Peter Bogdanovich: “What’s Up, Doc?” 45th Anniversary and “Noises Off!” 25th Anniversary, co-presented by MiDNITES FOR MANiACS

  • “The Kentucky Fried Movie” 40th Anniversary with John Landis, Jim Abrahams, David Zucker, and Jerry Zucker

  • “Grease 2” The Peaches Christ Experience with special guest Maxwell Caulfield

  • “True Stories” 30th Anniversary with The Tobolowsky Files with Stephen Tobolowsky

  • “Kung Pow: Enter The Fist” 15th Anniversary with Steve Oedekerk

  • Soundtracks Live: Scenes & Songs from a Classic 80s Movie – A Benefit for 826 Valencia with Matt Ballard, Michael Ian Black, Beth Dover, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Peretti, Marisa Ryan, Michael Showalter, Bobby Tisdale, David Wain and music by Amy Miles

Podcasts, Radio Shows & Talk Shows

  • StarTalk Live with Bill Nye the Science Guy and Eugene Mirman

  • Judge John Hodgman

  • Nerdist Podcast with Chris Hardwick, Matt Mira, and Jonah Ray

  • Jen Kirkman: I Seem Fun

  • The JV Club with Janet Varney and special guest Jon Hamm

  • Stuff You Should Know with Josh and Chuck

  • Crybabies with Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre and guests Dave Hill, Mary Roach, and Adam Savage

  • How To Be Amazing with Michael Ian Black and special guest Grace Helbig

  • Harmontown with Dan Harmon and Jeff B. Davis

  • Spontaneanation with Paul F. Tompkins and guests Eugene Cordero, Tawny Newsome, Eban Schletter, Janet Varney, and more

  • “Hold On with Eugene Mirman” with Andy Richter and more

  • Come To Papa with Tom Papa, with guests Matt Besser, Natasha Leggero, and more

  • Comedy Film Nerds with Graham Elwood and Chris Mancini

  • Doughboys Podcast with Mike Mitchell and Nick Wiger

  • Guys We F@#ked: The Experience

  • Hello From the Magic Tavern Podcast

  • Hound Tall with Moshe Kasher

  • Illogical Contraption

  • improv4humans with Matt Besser, Jon Gabrus, Mike Hanford, Jessica McKenna, Ian Roberts, and more

  • International Waters with Dave Holmes

  • John Hodgman and Adam Savage: A Spin-A-Wheel Conversation

  • Jordan, Jesse, Go!

  • Kevin McDonald’s Kevin McDonald Show

  • Kill Tony Podcast with Tony Hinchcliffe and Brian Redban

  • Pop My Culture: The Final Episode with Cole Stratton and Vanessa Ragland and guests Paul F. Tompkins, Samm Levine, and Rhett Miller

  • Rock Solid with Pat Francis

  • Roderick on the Line with John Roderick and Merlin Mann

  • Ronna & Beverly

  • Skull Juice Podcast: “TRENT” Live with Dino Stamatopoulos, Scott Adsit, Brian McCann, and musical guest Britta Phillips (Luna/Dean & Britta)

  • Superego

  • The Wahlberg Solution with Daniel Van Kirk

  • We Got This with Mark Gagliardi and Hal Lublin

  • Who Charted? with Howard Kremer and Kulap Vilaysack

Film & Video Events

  • The Benson Movie Interruption with Doug Benson: “Fifty Shades of Grey”

  • Everything is Terrible! The Live Experience!

  • Everything is Terrible: “2Everything2Terrible2: Tokyo Drift”

  • THE MADS ARE BACK! Live Movie Riffing with Trace Beaulieu and Frank Conniff

  • Shouting at the Screen with Wyatt Cenac and Donwill

Television Events

  • truTV presents Adam Ruins Panel Discussions: Inside “Adam Ruins Everything” with Adam Conover

  • Picture This: The “BoJack Horseman” Edition with creator Raphael Bob-Waksberg and guest animators and comedians

  • A Conversation with Daniel Handler: Inside “A Series of Unfortunate Events”

  • “Dr. Katz Professional Therapist” Live, with Jonathan Katz and guest patients Natasha Leggero, Tom Papa, Kevin Pollak, and more

  • “Futurama”: Why Are We Still Doing This? with David X. Cohen, John DiMaggio, David Herman, Maurice LaMarche, Phil LaMarr, Lee Supercinski, and Billy West

  • Outtake-o-Rama: Famous Celebrity Outtakes featuring the voice talents of “Futurama”

  • An Afternoon with “The Venture Bros.” with Paul Boocock, Michael Sinterniklaas, Dana Snyder, and James Urbaniak

Music & Comedy

  • Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra

  • The Grawlix Yacht Rock Party with Mustache Harbor and Chris Hardwick, Jessica Kirson, Mike Phirman, and more

  • The Imaginary Radio Program with Drennon Davis

  • Jonathan Coulton and Paul & Storm

  • McQueen with DJ Real and JR De Guzman

  • Nancy & Beth with Megan Mullally and Stephanie Hunt

  • Susanna Hoffs & Friends, with Petra Haden and Tamara Yajia

  • Turnt Up with Eliza Skinner

  • Wheels Off with Rhett Miller

Improv Comedy

  • Upright Citizens Brigade ASSSSCAT with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh, and more

  • BATS: Improvised Game of Thrones

  • The Black Version with Jordan Black, Nyima Funk, Daniele Gaither, Phil LaMarr, Karen Murayama, Gary Anthony Williams, and Cedric Yarbrough

  • Dr. God with special guest Matthew Lillard

  • Gravid Water with Tony Hale, Kevin Pollak, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh, and more

  • The Groundlings: Crazy Uncle Joe Show with Stephanie Courtney, Jim Rash, and more

  • The Groundlings: Personals with Drew Droege, Brian Palermo, and more

  • The Groundlings: Teen Witch The Musical with Artemis Pebdani, Colleen Smith, and more

  • Improvised Shakespeare Company with Joey Bland, Ross Bryant, Greg Hess, Thomas Middleditch, and Blaine Swen

  • Prompter

  • Shitty Jobs with Sean Clements, Dominic Dierkes, DC Pierson and Ben Rodgers

  • Speechless

  • Theme Park Improv with Ian Brennan, Rachel Dratch, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Jessica Makinson, Oscar Nunez, Cole Stratton, Janet Varney, and special guest monologist Jon Hamm

  • Wild Horses with Stephanie Allynne, Mary Holland and Erin Whitehead

  • WorkJuice Players Improv with Craig Cackowski, Mark Gagliardi,  Marc Evan Jackson, Hal Lublin, Annie Savage, Paul F. Tompkins,  Janet Varney, and guest monologist Jean Grae

Sketch Comedy

  • The Birthday Boys

  • Charles: Moby Alpha

  • Dead Kevin

  • Good Neighbor with Beck Bennett, Kyle Mooney, Nick Rutherford, and Dave McCary

  • Kasper Hauser in “ZooDangle for Kidz!*” *Not For Kids

  • Killing My Lobster

  • Matt Barats & John Reynolds

  • Mission CTRL

  • Trump Dump with Anthony Atamanuik

Theatrical/Storytelling/Magic

  • Above and Beyond the Valley of the Ultra Showgirls

  • Bawdy Storytelling with Dixie De La Tour

  • Celebrity Autobiography with Tony Hale, Wendie Malick, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel, Fred Willard, and more

  • Competitive Erotic Fan Fiction with Bryan Cook

  • Dead Pilots Society with Steve Agee, and more

  • Fake TED Talks

  • Kirsten Vangsness: MESS

  • KISS and Tell with Wayne Federman, Pat Francis, Dave Holmes, and more

  • Laraine Newman: The Audition

  • The Latino Comedy Project: Gentrif*cked

  • Audible presents “Timothy McSweeney’s Internet Tendency” hosted by Caitlin Gill

  • Mortified

  • “Plan 9 From Outer Space” Live Staged Reading with Matt Braunger, Bill Corbett, Dana Gould, Kevin Murphy, and more

  • Porchlight at the Oasis with Beth Lisick and Arline Klatte

  • Reunited with Josh Androsky and Bryan Cook

  • RISK! with Kevin Allison

  • Robert Townsend: Living The Shuffle, a work-in-progress

  • Turning Tricks – the magic of Eric Buss, Robert Strong and Christian Cagigal

Variety and Stand-Up

  • 7 Minutes in Purgatory with Ian Abramson

  • Andy Kindler’s Particular Show

  • Audible presents “Fresh Voices of Stand-Up”

  • Audible presents “The Guest List” with Emmy Blotnick, Byron Bowers, Chris Cubas, Joe DeVito, Mike Drucker, Jesse Joyce, Jackie Kashian, Mark Normand, Henry Phillips, Giulia Rozzi, Derek Sheen, Ryan Singer, Brody Stevens, Jim Tews, and more

  • Boast Rattle with Kyle Ayers

  • Chad Daniels

  • Crabapples with Bobcat Goldthwait and Caitlin Gill

  • Derrick Brown

  • Dulcé Sloan

  • Flula Borg

  • Friday Forty with Dave Holmes

  • The Grawlix with Adam Cayton-Holland, Andrew Orvedahl and Ben Roy

  • Guy Branum

  • I’m New Here — Can You Show Me Around? With Jon Ronson and Maeve Higgins, with Roman Mars and more

  • International Spotlight: Aisling Bea and James Acaster

  • Invite Them Up with Eugene Mirman & Bobby Tisdale, with musical guest Robyn Hitchcock

  • Jessica Kirson

  • Jimmy O. Yang

  • Josie Long: Something Better

  • Joyelle Nicole Johnson

  • Neil Campbell & Mike Hanford

  • Night Train with Wyatt Cenac

  • Phoebe Robinson’s Sooo Many White Guys

  • RoastSF Presents

  • Seaton Smith

  • Set List with Andy Kindler and more

  • SF Sketchfest Comedy NightLife at the California Academy of Sciences

  • The SF Sketchfest Dozen, the Next Wave of Stand-Up Comedy Stars: Ahmed Bharoocha, Joel Kim Booster, Gina Brillon, Rhea Butcher, Marina Franklin, Solomon Georgio, Josh Gondelman, Tony Hinchcliffe, Annie Lederman, Carmen Lynch, Hampton Yount and Jenny Zigrino

  • Sirof/Bentley

  • Stella: The Classic Nightclub Show with Michael Ian Black, Michael Showalter, David Wain, musical guest Robyn Hitchcock and surprise comedians

  • The Tomorrow Show with Ron Lynch

  • Will Durst and Friends on Inauguration Day: What Now?

  • Womanhood Live with Aparna Nancherla and Jo Firestone

Game Shows & Interactive Events

  • Brew HaHa: The Comedy Drinking Game Show

  • Iron Comic with Nato Green and Moshe Kasher

  • Jo Firestone’s “Friends of Single People”

  • Quiz-o-Tron with Rebecca Watson

  • Stardumb! with Bil Dwyer and Erica Rhodes

  • Uncalled Four

Debates

  • The Great Debate with Matt Price and IIyse Mimoun

  • Uptown Showdown Debate: Childhood vs. Adulthood with Michael Ian Black, Jo Firestone, Dave Hill, Aparna Nancherla, Michael Showalter, and more

Kids Events

  • The Groundlings Children’s Show with Regan Burns, Stephanie Courtney, Brian Palermo and more

  • Story Pirates, with special guest Patton Oswalt, and more

Workshops

  • Improv and Sketch Workshop with Kevin McDonald

  • How to Improvise Like a Married Couple with Craig and Carla Cackowski

  • Storytelling Skills: WOW Your Crowd Workshop with Kevin Allison

Showcases for Emerging Stand-Up, Sketch, Solo and Improv Performers

Aaron Naylor, Abhay Nadkarni, Adam Pearlstein, Adrian McNair, Ahamed Weinberg, Alex & Jude, Alfonso Portela, Ali Reingold, Amy Miller, Andie Main, Andrew Holmgren, Andrew Johnston, Andrew Orolfo, Ash Fisher, Austin Wolf-Sothern, Arcade Currency, Attractive Camp, Aviva Siegel, Barrel Proof Podcast, Bear Supply, Ben Feldman, Ben Kolina, Ben Harkins, Billy Anderson, Billy Bonnell, Blade Brown, Boarding Party, Bullen & Olson: Double Vision, Cameron Vannini, Carlie and Doni, Carnal Desire, The Carpet is Lava, Casey Ley, Chad Opitz, Chardonnay, Chinese Ballroom, Crescendo, Chris Bryant, Christan Leonard, Christopher John, Clara Bijl, Clay Newman, Cobranauts, Courtney Karwal, Curtis Cook, Dash Kwiatkowski, DASH, David Heti, David Roth, Dawson’s Queef, Death Ray Astray, Deep Night with Dale Seever, Deira Bowie, The DK and Morgan Show,  Dominique Gelin, Don’t Watch This Show Live, Drew Harmon, Drew Platt, Duchess Riot, Eddie Della Siepe, Efficient Office Practices, Emily Catalano, Emily Van Dyke, Emmett Montgomery, Eric Rubin, Eureka!, The Executives, Faith Choyce, Fickas & Beckham & Friends & Stuff, Francesca Fiorentini, Gabby Poccia, Gareth Reynolds, Geoff Tice, George Chen, Golden Girls of Comedy, Granny Cart Gangstas, The Great Difficulties,  Greg Santos, Hanna Dickinson, Heyday, HUNKS, The Idiot Chimney, Illogical Contraption, Improv Lab, Imran G, Irene Tu, Isaac Hirsch, J Names, Jacob Sirof, Jake Mattera, Jane Harrison, Jeremiah Coughlan, Jesse Elias, Jesse Hett, Jessica Sele, JoAnn Schinderle, Joe Kwaczala, Josef Anolin, JR De Guzman, Jules Posner, Julie Ash, Kaseem Bentley, Kate Willett, Kazu Kusano, Kevin Yee, Krista Fatka, Kristee Ono, Kwasi Mensah, Kyle Clark, Ladies and Gentlemen, Land Smith, Lauren Davis, Learn From Me, Liss n’ Sams, Living Impaired, Liz Stone, Loren Kraut, Luxury Cruise Singles Mixer, Lydia Popovich, Man Haters, Marty Topps, Mary-Kate and Ashtray, Mateen Stewart, Matt Lieb, Matt Morales, Melissa Stephens, Mikey Walz, Millennials Ruin Everything, The Mission Position, MooreDevine, Morgan, Morgan Jay, My (Musical) OK Cupid Date, Naptime, Natasha Muse, Nate Follen, Nathan Habib, Nicole Blaine, Nicole Calasich, Nina Manni, Obsessed with Joseph Scrimshaw, Opeyemi Olagbaju, OSFUG: The Fast Fucking Sketch Show, Outside Dog, Outta Towne, Paco Romane, Paige Weldon, Peach Pit, Peter n’ Chris, Phil Griffiths, Philip Schallberger, Picture Show, Prateek Srivastava, Rawdog, Ray Connolly, Rebecca Arthur, The Reckoning, REDFORD, Red Scott, Rhune Kincaid, Richard Sarvate, The Right Now, RoastSF, Rhune Kincaid, Riley Silverman, The Rub, Ryan Schumaker, S.H.I.T. Show Revival, Sam DiSalvo, Samantha Gilweit, Samantha Ruddy, Samson Koletkar, Sandra Risser, Sara Hennessey, Sara June, Sasquatch Comedy, Scott Vermeire, Sean Jordan, Sean McKenzie, Sentimental Lady, The Setup, Shades of Grey, Shane Copland, Shanti Charan,  Spencer Latham, Straitjacket Society, Succotash Podcast, Sup Doc Podcast, Ta’Vi, Talkies, The Templeton Philharmonic, TGIF’d Comedy, This Week In Science, Tobin Mic Night, Tommy McNamara, Torio Van Grol, Trevor Hill, TV Guidance Counselor, Unstoppable Failure, Vanessa Gonzalez, Vince Caldera, White Women, The Worst, Yum!, Yusef Roach, Zach Martina and Zack Chapaloni.

2017 Presenting Sponsor: Audible

2017 Major Sponsors: The Curran, The Buchanan Hotel, The Sir Francis Drake Hotel

2017 Charitable Sponsors: 826 Valencia

2017 Official Beer Sponsor: Lagunitas Brewing Company

2017 Official Sponsors: Bff.fm, Brava Theatre Center, Diabolo Sodas, Fuller Foods, Health-Ade, Joey the Cat, Lagunitas, Peeled Snacks, PianoFight, SCHED, Snap Yourself, Straw, StreamSend, That’s It, Trejure, Verdi Club

For more details on how to become an SF Sketchfest sponsor,  please contact info@sfsketchfest.com.

About RJ Frometa

Head Honcho, Editor in Chief and writer here on VENTS. I don't like walking on the beach, but I love playing the guitar and geeking out about music. I am also a movie maniac and 6 hours sleeper.

Check Also

Pom Pom Squad Shares “Heavy Heavy” – EP Out This Summer

Brooklyn-based Pom Pom Squad has been making the local rounds for a few years, playing with indie-rock …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.